Table of Contents

The Board of Intermediate and Secondary Education (BISE) Gujranwala has officially announced the overall and group-wise position holders for the HSSC Part-II (Intermediate) First Annual Examination 2026. Below is the complete list of top achievers across all streams including Pre-Medical, Pre-Engineering, General Science, Commerce, and Humanities.

Overall Top 3 Positions (All Groups Combined)

PositionCandidate NameFather’s NameRoll No.MarksInstitute / College Name
1stHareem AbbasAbbas Ali1145331160 / 1200KIPS College for Girls, Saeed Alvi Road, Hafizabad
2ndEshal TariqTariq Siddique1125871158 / 1200Punjab College for Women (Campus-II), Opp. Circuit House, Civil Lines, Gujranwala
3rdEman ShahidShahid Rafiqui1243011156 / 1200Aspire College for Girls, Main Shahab Pura Road, Sialkot
3rdNabia ImranImran Sajjad1148721156 / 1200KIPS College for Girls, Saeed Alvi Road, Hafizabad
BISE Gujranwala HSSC dmc of Hareem Abbas

Group-Wise Top 3 Positions

Pre-Medical Group (Boys)

PositionCandidate NameFather’s NameRoll No.MarksInstitute / College Name
1stSyed Absar AhmadSyed Ghazanfar Hussain Ahmad1005941154 / 1200Quaid-e-Azam Public College for Boys, Gujranwala
2ndMoeez AhmadAhmad Arshad1012421153 / 1200Punjab College for Boys, Sialkot Bypass Road, Gujranwala
3rdMuhammad Ali HassanArshad Mahmood Asim1010151146 / 1200Punjab College for Boys, Sialkot Bypass Road, Gujranwala

Pre-Engineering Group (Boys)

PositionCandidate NameFather’s NameRoll No.MarksInstitute / College Name
1stArham JavedMuhammad Javed1350011152 / 1200KIPS College for Boys, 1 KM Kingra Road, Zafarwal
2ndShahzaibIrfan Shahid1348111139 / 1200Fusion Higher Secondary School for Boys, Railway Road, Shakargarh, District Narowal
3rdAbdullah MushtaqMushtaq Ahmad1338391136 / 1200Superior College of Commerce for Boys, Satt Sira Chowk, Sugar Mill Road, Mandi Baha ud Din
3rdMuhammad Abdullah ButtMuhammad Yamin1327291136 / 1200Punjab College for Boys, Sialkot Bypass Road, Gujranwala

Pre-Engineering Group (Girls)

PositionCandidate NameFather’s NameRoll No.MarksInstitute / College Name
1stZoha FatimaMuhammad Shahzad Gul1370741152 / 1200KIPS College for Girls, Defence Road, Sialkot
2ndFatima AmjadAmjad Farooq Sian1355521144 / 1200KIPS College for Girls, Opp. Regional Tax Office, G.T. Road, Gujranwala
3rdIrfa MushtaqMohammad Mushtaq1362441135 / 1200Punjab College for Women, Gujrat

General Science Group (Boys)

PositionCandidate NameFather’s NameRoll No.MarksInstitute / College Name
1stMuhammad Haroon Sher MirzaMuhammad Fiaz Mirza2061721140 / 1200Punjab College for Boys, Sialkot
2ndMuhammad AhmedRizwan Ali1968531132 / 1200Punjab College for Boys, Sialkot Bypass Road, Gujranwala
3rdDawood Asmat BajwaAsmat Razzaq1955201131 / 1200Punjab College for Boys, Sialkot Bypass Road, Gujranwala

General Science Group (Girls)

PositionCandidate NameFather’s NameRoll No.MarksInstitute / College Name
1stHadiya ShahidMuhammad Shahid Amin2166641155 / 1200Superior College for Girls, 3/A, Satellite Town, Sialkot Road, Gujranwala
2ndTayyaba AkbarMuhammad Akbar2182971141 / 1200Aspire College for Girls, Main Lahore Sargodha Road, Sukheki (Hafizabad)
3rdMinahil MehmoodMehmood Ahmed2117841139 / 1200Punjab College of Commerce for Girls, G.T. Road, Kamoke, Gujranwala

Commerce Group (Boys)

PositionCandidate NameFather’s NameRoll No.MarksInstitute / College Name
1stMuhammad Saad JavedSheikh Qaiser Javed2400061073 / 1200Punjab College for Boys, Sialkot
2ndSaqlain NawazMuhammad Nawaz2376161071 / 1200Superior College of Commerce for Boys, Satt Sira Chowk, Sugar Mill Road, Mandi Baha ud Din
3rdHassaan NoorMuhammad Noor Din Bashir2379821068 / 1200Nimble Institute of Modern Studies for Boys, College Road, Daska (Sialkot)

Commerce Group (Girls)

PositionCandidate NameFather’s NameRoll No.MarksInstitute / College Name
1stAsiyaMuhammad Sadiq2420681124 / 1200The Gift College for Girls, Asad Colony, Main Sheikhupura Road, Khiali, Gujranwala
2ndTayyba IrfanMuhammad Irfan2440981114 / 1200Superior College of Commerce for Women, Opp. MCB, Wazirabad Road, Sambrial, Sialkot
3rdNukhba ZafarZafar Hussain2431421102 / 1200Superior College for Girls, Main Sargodha Gujrat Road, Gojra, District Mandi Bahauddin
3rdAbeeha NomanMuhammad Noman Masood2412381102 / 1200KIPS College for Girls, Opp. Regional Tax Office, G.T. Road, Gujranwala

Humanities Group (Boys)

PositionCandidate NameFather’s NameRoll No.MarksInstitute / College Name
1stAhsan JavedJaved Akhtar1445141081 / 1200Punjab College of Commerce, Hafizabad
2ndMuhammad IshaqMuhammad Akram1434721079 / 1200Govt. Degree College, Pindi Bhattian (Hafizabad)
3rdTaqi HaiderAsif Ali1434531059 / 1200Govt. Degree College, Pindi Bhattian (Hafizabad)

Humanities Group (Girls)

PositionCandidate NameFather’s NameRoll No.MarksInstitute / College Name
1stHammad AttaAtta Muhammad1880511122 / 1200Shadab College of Commerce for Girls, Abbot Road, Sialkot
2ndAdina Nadeem ButtNadeem Anwar Butt1560071111 / 1200Queens College for Girls, Opp. Tehsil Office, G.T. Road, Kamoke (Gujranwala)
3rdFatima ZaibOrangzeb1589061095 / 1200Punjab College for Girls, Tatlay Aali, Main Sheikhupura Road near Kot Bilal, District Gujranwala
3rdAleenaMuhammad Saleem158072
BISE Gujranwala HSSC Part-II Top 3 Position Holders 2026

BISE Gujranwala HSSC Part 2 Result 2026 Overview & Key Statistics

The Board of Intermediate and Secondary Education (BISE) Gujranwala officially announced the HSSC Part-II (12th Class) First Annual Result on September 23, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The result covers all major districts including Gujranwala, Gujrat, Sialkot, Narowal, Hafizabad, and Mandi Bahauddin.

Also Read More About: BISE Gujranwala 9th Class Result 2026

Result Statistics

  • Overall Pass Percentage: 63.27% (out of 143,861 students who appeared, 91,016 passed).
  • Regular vs Private Performance: Regular students achieved a 68.60% pass rate (76,546 passed out of 111,575), whereas private candidates secured a 44.82% pass rate (14,470 passed out of 32,286).
  • Gender-Wise Breakdown: Female regular candidates outperformed males with an impressive 74.09% success rate compared to 57.04% for male candidates.
  • Top Performing District: Mandi Bahauddin achieved the highest pass rate at 73.64%, followed closely by Gujrat (73.00%) and Gujranwala (71.93%).
  • Highest Marks Scored: The overall board topper secured 1,160 / 1200 marks.

District-Wise Regular Candidates Pass Rate

District NameTotal AppearedTotal PassedPass Percentage (%)
Mandi Bahauddin9,4356,94873.64%
Gujrat18,47013,48373.00%
Gujranwala32,48423,36571.93%
Hafizabad7,3465,22771.15%
Sialkot30,81119,55363.46%
Narowal13,0297,97061.17%

Additional Exam Entries & Gazette Search

  • Absent Candidates: 2,820 students were recorded as absent during the examinations.
  • Marks Improvement Cases: 2,036 candidates successfully improved their marks, while 492 candidates saw no change in their scores.
  • How to Find Result in PDF Gazette: Download the official 6,129-page PDF gazette, use Ctrl + F on desktop (or the Search icon on mobile PDF readers), enter your Roll Number, and press Enter to find your complete subject-wise marks statement.

Congratulations to All Position Holders!

Heartiest congratulations from bisegrwpk.com to all top position holders, their parents, and teachers for achieving outstanding results in the BISE Gujranwala HSSC Part-II First Annual Examination 2026. Your hard work, dedication, and commitment to excellence have set a high standard for future students across the division.